Bow River Bruins Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

CHECK YOUR TICKETS!!!

Spring Hockey 2015

Spring Hockey will run Saturdays and Sundays from early April thru late June (excluding long weekends). Registration will be available soon.

read more

2014 BOW RIVER TIMBITS WINTER CLASSIC

Some prizes have hot been claimed yet. Click for more info and winning draw numbers.

read more

Bear Wear Online Store

Check out the latest catalogue for Bear Wear!

read more

Hockey Nutrition

Hockey Nutrition

read more


There is no content to display.

  • NoviceNovice 4 Gold vs. Springbank 4 B
    @ Springbank - Red DuttonSaturday January 31, 8:45 am - 9:45 am
  • PeeWeeSouthland 6 vs. PeeWee 13
    @ ShouldiceSaturday January 31, 8:45 am - 10:00 am
  • NoviceNovice 7 Black vs. Northwest Warriors 6
    @ Triwood ArenaSaturday January 31, 9:30 am - 10:30 am
  • PeeWeePeeWee 3 vs. Trails West 3
    @ Joe Kryczka - SouthlandSaturday January 31, 10:00 am - 11:15 am
  • PeeWeeSouthland 5 vs. PeeWee 12
    @ ShouldiceSaturday January 31, 10:15 am - 11:30 am
  • AtomTrails West 9 vs. Atom 9
    @ Winsport CSaturday January 31, 10:45 am - 11:45 am
  • NoviceCrowfoot 2 vs. Novice 2 Gold
    @ Bowness SportsplexSaturday January 31, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • PeeWeeSimons Valley 2 vs. PeeWee 2
    @ Village Square 1Saturday January 31, 11:30 am - 12:45 pm
  • AtomAtom 2 vs. Cranbrook
    @ MorrinSaturday January 31, 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
  • PeeWeeSaints 5 vs. PeeWee 11
    @ ShouldiceSaturday January 31, 11:45 am - 1:00 pm
  • AtomSpringbank 6 vs. Atom 5
    @ Winsport CSaturday January 31, 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
  • NoviceSimons Valley 3 White vs. Novice 3 White
    @ Bowness SportsplexSaturday January 31, 12:15 pm - 1:30 pm
  • PeeWeeSpringbank 1 vs. PeeWee 1
    @ Village Square 1Saturday January 31, 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
  • PeeWeeSouthland 4 vs. PeeWee 9
    @ ShouldiceSaturday January 31, 1:15 pm - 2:30 pm
  • AtomSpringbank 4 vs. Atom 4
    @ Winsport CSaturday January 31, 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
  • AtomTrails West 2 vs. Atom 2
    @ MorrinSaturday January 31, 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
  • NoviceNorthWest Warriors 1 vs. Novice 1 Black
    @ Bowness SportsplexSaturday January 31, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • BantamBantam 2 vs. Southland 1
    @ Frank McCoolSaturday January 31, 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • PeeWeeNorthWest Warriors 5 vs. PeeWee 7
    @ ShouldiceSaturday January 31, 2:45 pm - 4:00 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 6 vs. Lake Bonavista 3
    @ Lake BonavistaSaturday January 31, 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
  • BantamNorthWest Warriors 3 vs. Bantam 4
    @ Henry VineySaturday January 31, 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
  • PeeWeeSpringbank 5 vs. PeeWee 4
    @ ShouldiceSaturday January 31, 4:15 pm - 5:30 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 10 vs. Springbank 8
    @ EdgeSaturday January 31, 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
  • AtomAtom 8 vs. Trails West 8
    @ Flames Community - Gold (FCG)Saturday January 31, 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
  • MidgetMidget 4 vs. Northwest Warriors 8
    @ BrentwoodSaturday January 31, 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
  • BantamBantam 6 vs. Springbank 5
    @ Springbank - Joe PhillipsSaturday January 31, 5:45 pm - 7:00 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 8 vs. Saints 3
    @ NE SportsplexSaturday January 31, 6:15 pm - 7:30 pm
  • PeeWeePeeWee 5 vs. Bow Valley 4
    @ Trico Centre 2 (formerly Family Leisure Centre)Saturday January 31, 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
  • MidgetCrowchild 2 vs. Midget 2
    @ Village Square 1Saturday January 31, 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
  • AtomAtom 6 vs. Trails West 6
    @ Flames Community - BlueSaturday January 31, 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
  • BantamBantam 1 vs. NorthWest Warriors 1
    @ Crowchild - BlueSaturday January 31, 8:15 pm - 9:30 pm
  • MidgetMidget 1 vs. Northwest Warriors 2
    @ BrentwoodSaturday January 31, 8:15 pm - 9:30 pm
  • AtomAtom 11 vs. Simons Valley 9
    @ Cardel Place - WestSunday February 1, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • NoviceNovice 6 Black vs. Northwest Warriors 5
    @ Crowchild - RedSunday February 1, 10:15 am - 11:15 am
  • NoviceNovice 3 Black vs. Novice 3 Gold
    @ Bowness SportsplexSunday February 1, 12:15 pm - 1:15 pm
  • NoviceNovice 5 Gold vs. McKnight 5
    @ Huntington HillsSunday February 1, 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
  • NoviceNorthwest Warriors 4 Red vs. Novice 4 Black
    @ Bowness SportsplexSunday February 1, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • NoviceSimons Valley 5 White vs. Novice 5 Black
    @ Bowness SportsplexSunday February 1, 2:45 pm - 3:45 pm
  • AtomAtom 7 vs. McKnight 4
    @ Thorncliff/ GreenviewSunday February 1, 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
  • NoviceSaints 4 vs. Novice 6 Gold
    @ Bowness SportsplexSunday February 1, 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • BantamBantam 7 vs. Midnapore 5
    @ SFC Cardel 2Sunday February 1, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • NoviceSimons Valley 7 White vs. Novice 7 Gold
    @ Bowness SportsplexSunday February 1, 5:15 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Novice 2 White@ Bowness SportsplexSaturday January 31, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Novice 3 Gold @ Bowness SportsplexSaturday January 31, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Novice 6 Black@ Village Square 2Saturday January 31, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Novice 5 Gold@ Village Square 2Saturday January 31, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Novice 6 Gold@ Village Square 2Saturday January 31, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Novice 7 Gold@ Village Square 2Saturday January 31, 9:45 am - 10:45 am
  • Atom 3@ Winsport DSaturday January 31, 10:30 am - 11:30 am
  • Atom 11@ Winsport DSaturday January 31, 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Atom 7@ Winsport DSaturday January 31, 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
  • Novice 5 Black@ Crowchild ArenaSaturday January 31, 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
  • Bantam 5@ Stu HendrySaturday January 31, 1:15 pm - 2:15 pm
  • Bantam 7@ Henry VineySaturday January 31, 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
  • Midget 3@ Bowness SportsplexSaturday January 31, 3:15 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Novice 2 Black@ Crowchild - BlueSaturday January 31, 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Novice 3 White@ Crowchild - Red EastSaturday January 31, 4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Bantam 3@ Bowness SportsplexSaturday January 31, 4:45 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Novice 4 Gold @ Norma BushSunday February 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Novice 1 Gold@ Bowness SportsplexSunday February 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Novice 3 White@ ShouldiceSunday February 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • Novice 7 Black@ Norma BushSunday February 1, 7:15 am - 8:15 am
  • PeeWee 2@ Father David BauerSunday February 1, 8:00 am - 9:00 am
  • PeeWee 4@ West HillhurstSunday February 1, 8:15 am - 9:15 am
  • Atom 6@ Village Square 1Sunday February 1, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Atom 5@ Norma BushSunday February 1, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Atom 4@ Village Square 1Sunday February 1, 8:30 am - 9:30 am
  • Atom 9@ Henry VineySunday February 1, 8:45 am - 9:45 am

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software